Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Student Member Ty CooperMale/United States Groups :iconcosplagueunited: CosplagueUnited
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 8 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 359 Deviations 576 Comments 8,409 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Watchers

Got my new computer guys! Know what that means? MORE ART TO COME!! I will be posting more cosplay things because I will be mostly working on cosplay stuff for the next month because Shutocon is coming up!
so excited! So yeah expect new photos of the wigs I am working on for people!
Love you all
~Kazu

P.S. Commissions are open for cosplay accessories but not outfits. So arm warmers chokers leg warmers, etc. if you have a question on something you're not sure of just let me know! :)
  • Mood: Neutral
  • Reading: Go get a Roomie
  • Watching: Family Guy

deviantID

KazukiNiwa's Profile Picture
KazukiNiwa
Ty Cooper
Artist | Student | Varied
United States
* Name: Ty
* Birthdate: Sept 13, 1990
* Height: 5'3
* Nickname: KeroDash
* Eye color: Dark brown
* Hobbies: Gaming, Drawing, cosplaying, sewing
* Skills: Art, learning anything art, sewing
* strong point: Learning new skills, art, photoshop, 2D art, 3D art, Happy, artistic
* Weak point: Stamina, Asthma ( :/),hopeless romantic...,
* Habits: talking about cosplay and anime, singing to myself
* Favorite colors: Blue, Black and white
* Dislikes: fake people, feeling left out, feeling alone
* Fears: Talk to me to find out XP
*

Current Residence: Cosplay under world!!
deviantWEAR sizing preference: M
Favourite genre of music: J-pop J-Rock K-pop
Operating System: Windows 7 Ultimate
Wallpaper of choice: changing
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Groups

Friends

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconunsightly-illusion:
unsightly-illusion Featured By Owner May 10, 2015
Hello. I'm Aaron, Rayna's husband. She said that you're the Ty she met. I wanted to say hi. XP
Reply
:iconkazukiniwa:
KazukiNiwa Featured By Owner May 11, 2015  Student General Artist
Yep you got em!
Reply
:iconunsightly-illusion:
unsightly-illusion Featured By Owner May 11, 2015
Yay! I did it right on the first try. Would've been weirder if I found a different Ty. *shrugs* I'm sorry about being shy but I'm not always one to say much at first. I guess it's only fair to say that I'm a brony too, but I kinda blame her despite her saying she doesn't care for the show. It's a funny story. XP
Reply
:iconlinzoreborn:
LinzoReborn Featured By Owner Feb 25, 2015
Hey!
Reply
:iconkazukiniwa:
KazukiNiwa Featured By Owner Feb 25, 2015  Student General Artist
Hello!
Reply
:iconlinzoreborn:
LinzoReborn Featured By Owner Feb 25, 2015
How're yas?
Reply
:iconkazukiniwa:
KazukiNiwa Featured By Owner Feb 25, 2015  Student General Artist
I am well and you?
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconspaceshipearth:
SpaceShipEarth Featured By Owner Feb 20, 2015

Welcome to :iconadult-artists:

Reply
:iconkazukiniwa:
KazukiNiwa Featured By Owner Feb 20, 2015  Student General Artist
Thank you!!!
Reply
:iconmadam--kitty:
Madam--Kitty Featured By Owner Apr 4, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Hi. wanna join my group called Anti-illuminati-01? anti-illuminati-01.deviantart.…
Reply
Add a Comment: